The Broker's agent apparently informed at least some of the potential purchasers that the asking price for the Property was $1,895,000, i.e., $120,000 more than the Contract price in the instant case. See Clayton v. Deverell , 257 Ga. 653, 654 (3), 362 S.E.2d 364 (1987) ; Peachtree on Peachtree Investors v. Reed Drug Co. , 251 Ga. 692, 696 (2), 308 S.E.2d 825 (1983) ; Wehunt v. Pritchett , 208 Ga. 441, 444, 67 S.E.2d 233 (1951) ; see also OCGA 23-1-4 ("Equity will not take cognizance of a plain legal right where an adequate and complete remedy is provided by law[.]"). Which is why we created our Georgia real estate exam prep system. USCA 534.). The later type of development is sometimes referred to as fee simple townhomes because the owners in such projects typically own the land underneath their townhomes in fee simple.